Still surfing with Internet Explorer 6 or 7? Download Firefox, it's safer!

Welcome to the Clubhouse and The 19th Hole.

Sign in to your account

To access the premium sections of the site, please sign in below.
Forgot your password? Request a new one!

Remember me for two weeks What is this?

Sign Up And... Not a member? Sign up today to begin viewing state-wide rankings, news and player profiles!

Tournament Results 2016-2017
9-4A District Tournament Boys April 10-11, 2017
Boys
1st

Top 3

9-4A District Tournament Boys (Team B) April 10-11, 2017
Boys
2nd

Top 3

Argyle Invitational Spring (Team B) March 20, 2017
Boys
3rd

Top 3

Argyle Invitational Spring (Team C) March 20, 2017
Boys
10th
Argyle Invitational Spring (Girls) March 20, 2017
Girls
9th
NEWMAN SMITH MARCH MARDNESS March 8, 2017
Girls
4th
Byron Nelson Spring Kickoff Classic (Team B) February 27, 2017
Boys
6th
4A State Preview at Horseshoe Bay February 3-4, 2017
Boys
1st

Top 3

4A Boys State Preview February 3-4, 2017
Boys
1st

Top 3

Steele Awards Denton Guyer Inv. October 14-15, 2016
Boys
10th
Timber Creek Fall Invitational (Team B) October 11, 2016
Boys
4th
Timber Creek Fall Invitational (Team C) October 11, 2016
Boys
6th
Texas High Classic September 30-1, 2016
Boys
10th
Argyle Invitational (Team B) September 26, 2016
Boys
1st

Top 3

Argyle Invitational (Team C) September 26, 2016
Boys
8th
2016 Bart Granger Memorial Championship September 23-24, 2016
Boys
19th

There are no related articles for Argyle.


Are you a coach or player for this high school? Do you want to have your teams ranked on the scoreboard?
Contact us about how you can begin submitting your changes and rosters today!


Where are they now?

  • Lyndie Smith (2009) Lewisville, TX - Texarkana College
  • Nathan Anderson (2009) Burleson, TX - McLennan Community College
  • Kyla Whittley (2007) Wall, TX - University of North Texas / Midwestern State University
  • Maria Santiesteban (2008) Tampico, ME - Boise State University
  • Jessica Salazar (2008) Alamo, TX - Texas State University
  • Andrew Rollins (2008) Round Rock, TX - Houston Baptist University
  • Chris Walker (2008) The Woodlands, TX - Notre Dame University
  • Jon Mark Peterson (2008) Midland, TX - Midland College
  • Michael Smith (2007) Cedar Park, TX - Stephen F. Austin State University
  • Courtney Bosquez (2009) Bryan, TX - Trinity University
  • Raul Alvardeo (2008) Del Rio, TX - Schreiner University
  • Garrett Driver (2007) Humble, TX - McClennan Community College / Sam Houston State University
  • Will Ramon (2008) San Antonio, TX - Schreiner University
  • Chris Wilson (2007) Tulsa, OK - University of Oklahoma
  • Andy Bell (2009) Seabrook, TX - Schreiner University
  • Josh Talbert (2009) Beaumont, TX - Trinity University
  • Kelly Fuchick (2007) Tulsa, OK - Tulsa University
  • Austin Snell (2008) Baytown, TX - McNeese State University
  • John Colwell (S) (2007) The Woodlands, TX - University of Texas
  • Elizabeth Stone (S) (2009) Southlake, TX - University of Texas
  • Brandon Herbison (2007) Allen, TX - East Central University
  • Michael Tarleton** (2008) Pflugerville, TX - Tarleton State University
  • Dillon Phillips (2008) Edgewood, TX - Texas A&M University
  • Johnathan Sloss (S) (2008) Alamo, TX - South Texas College
  • Eric Boone (2009) Denton, TX - LeTourneau University