Still surfing with Internet Explorer 6 or 7? Download Firefox, it's safer!

Welcome to the Clubhouse and The 19th Hole.

Sign in to your account

To access the premium sections of the site, please sign in below.
Forgot your password? Request a new one!

Remember me for two weeks What is this?

Sign Up And... Not a member? Sign up today to begin viewing state-wide rankings, news and player profiles!

Tournament Results 2013-2014
3A Boys State Championship 2014 April 28-29, 2014
Boys
2nd

Top 3

3A Region II Boys, Regional Tournament April 14-15, 2014
Boys
1st

Top 3

2014 10-AAA Girls District Tournament April 8-9, 2014
Girls
3rd

Top 3

2014 10-AAA Boys District Tournament April 8-9, 2014
Boys
1st

Top 3

2014 10-AAA Boys District Tournament (Team B) April 8-9, 2014
Boys
3rd

Top 3

District 15-4A Preview March 28-29, 2014
Boys
2nd

Top 3

2014 Ranger Roundup - Boys (Team B) March 25, 2014
Boys
9th
2014 Ranger Roundup - Girls March 25, 2014
Girls
6th
Vernon Newsom Memorial Tiger Cup March 21-22, 2014
Boys
4th
Argyle Invitational 2014 (Team B) March 17, 2014
Boys
6th
Argyle Invitational March 17, 2014
Girls
8th
Bearcat Brawl @Split Rail 2014 March 7-8, 2014
Boys
2nd

Top 3

Denton Guyer HS Wildcat Open February 24, 2014
Boys
2nd

Top 3

Andrews Invitational @ Wolfdancer/3A State Preview February 7-8, 2014
Boys
2nd

Top 3

Lake Highlands Wildcat Classic (Team B) October 23, 2013
Boys
15th
Denton Guyer Invitational October 18-19, 2013
Boys
2nd

Top 3

Tiger Classic October 11-12, 2013
Boys
T-9th
Denison VG Tanglewood Fall 2013 October 8, 2013
Girls
4th
Denison VB Tanglewood Fall 2013 (Team B) October 7, 2013
Boys
11th
Denton Guyer Wildcat September 30, 2013
Girls
9th
Argyle Fall Invitational September 23, 2013
Girls
3rd

Top 3

Argyle Fall Invitational (Team B) September 23, 2013
Boys
T-3rd

Top 3

Bart Granger 2013 September 20-21, 2013
Boys
T-19th

There are no related articles for Argyle.


Are you a coach or player for this high school? Do you want to have your teams ranked on the scoreboard?
Contact us about how you can begin submitting your changes and rosters today!


Where are they now?

  • Sumin Yu (2008) Rockwall, TX - Houston Baptist University
  • Hudson Hansard (2009) Austin, TX - Houston Baptist University
  • Caleb Tucker (2008) Kerrville, TX - Sam Houston State University
  • Lincoln O'Brien (2008) San Antonio, TX - University of Dallas
  • Kathryn Stuart ** (2008) Houston, TX - Universtiy of Texas-Pan American
  • Michael Haney (2009) Lufkin, TX - Lon Morris Community College
  • Alec Bruney (2009) Port Neches, TX - Lamar University
  • Anne Bulkeley (S) (2009) Richardson, TX - University of Missouri
  • Rafael Reyes (2007) Laredo, TX - Texas A&M International University
  • Chancey Moffet (2009) Lexington, TX - Oklahoma Panhandle State University
  • Ben Troester (2009) Boerne, TX - University of Incarnate Word
  • Chris Walker (2008) The Woodlands, TX - Notre Dame University
  • Christopher Larremore (2007) Breckenridge, TX - Cameron University
  • Daniel Borg (2009) Frisco, TX - Texarkana College
  • Jacob Simon (2008) Oklahoma City, TX - Texas Tech University
  • Steffan Schmieding (2007) Austin, TX - University of Texas at Austin
  • Kirsten Spittler (2007) Austin, TX - University of North Texas / Sam Houston State University
  • Melanie White (2009) Colleyville, TX - Baylor University
  • Elliott Thompson (2009) Frisco, TX - Oral Roberts University
  • Austin Snell (2008) Baytown, TX - McNeese State University
  • Sarah Beth Davis (2009) Victoria, TX - Texas A&M University
  • Paige Martin (2007) Ardmore, OK - SMU / Oklahoma City University
  • Richard Quezada** (2008) Justin, TX - University of Texas
  • Barrett Kelpin (2008) Kalamazoo, MI - University of Iowa
  • Marlee Wilson (2008) Nederland, TX - Texas State University