Still surfing with Internet Explorer 6 or 7? Download Firefox, it's safer!

Welcome to the Clubhouse and The 19th Hole.

Sign in to your account

To access the premium sections of the site, please sign in below.
Forgot your password? Request a new one!

Remember me for two weeks What is this?

Sign Up And... Not a member? Sign up today to begin viewing state-wide rankings, news and player profiles!

Tournament Results 2014-2015
6A Regional II Girls April 15-16, 2015
Girls
8th
6A Regional II Girls (Team B) April 15-16, 2015
Girls
12th
6A Regional II Boys April 13-14, 2015
Boys
4th
DISTRICT 10-6A GIRLS GOLF TOURNAMENT April 6-7, 2015
Girls
1st

Top 3

DISTRICT 10-6A GIRLS GOLF TOURNAMENT (Team B) April 6-7, 2015
Girls
2nd

Top 3

Boys District 10-6A Tournament March 31-2, 2015
Boys
1st

Top 3

Boys District 10-6A Tournament (Team B) March 31-2, 2015
Boys
4th
RISD Ben Parks Invitational (Team C) March 26, 2015
Boys
4th
RISD Ben Parks Invitational (Team D) March 26, 2015
Boys
5th
North Forney Classic @ Firewheel Lakes (Team C) March 25, 2015
Girls
6th
North Forney Classic @ Firewheel Lakes (Team D) March 25, 2015
Girls
9th
2015 Maypearl Spring Fling March 23, 2015
Girls
1st

Top 3

Marvin Dameron Invitational- 6A Boys March 20, 2015
Boys
1st

Top 3

Lady Pirate Invitational March 20-21, 2015
Girls
1st

Top 3

Vernon Newsom Memorial Tiger Cup March 20-21, 2015
Boys
6th
Gentle Creek Invitational (Team B) March 16, 2015
Boys
11th
Hidden Creek / Centennial (Team B) March 7, 2015
Boys
1st

Top 3

Xcell Pearce Girls Invitational (Team B) March 3, 2015
Girls
6th
Creekview Invitational (Team C) February 21, 2015
Girls
3rd

Top 3

Centennial/Squaw Valley February 20-21, 2015
Girls
1st

Top 3

Centennial/Squaw Valley (Team B) February 20-21, 2015
Boys
2nd

Top 3

Lady Broncos Spring Invitational (Team C) February 17, 2015
Girls
7th
NEISD Boys Texas Shootout 2015 February 13-14, 2015
Boys
T-4th
Vanessa Close February 13-14, 2015
Girls
6th
RISD Regional Preview (Team B) February 6-7, 2015
Girls
7th
Aggie Cup January 19-20, 2015
Boys
9th
Boys CTSO December 12-13, 2014
Boys
6th
Boys CTSO (Team B) December 12-13, 2014
Boys
11th
The Lady Tiger Classic November 14-15, 2014
Girls
4th
Prosper Invitational (Team B) November 10, 2014
Boys
16th
Central Texas Shootout November 7-8, 2014
Girls
9th
Central Texas Shootout (Team B) November 7-8, 2014
Girls
17th
Four Points Shootout (Team B) November 3, 2014
Boys
9th
Halloween in the Hill Country (Team B) October 31-1, 2014
Boys
3rd

Top 3

THE INTERSCHOLASTIC October 24-25, 2014
Girls
4th
Glen Rose Fall Invitational 2014 (Team C) October 17-18, 2014
Boys
10th
The Tiger Classic October 10-11, 2014
Boys
11th
Golf Fore A Cure (Team B) October 7, 2014
Girls
10th
Denton Guyer Wildcat Oakmont Varsity (Team B) September 29, 2014
Girls
3rd

Top 3

Lady Pirate 2014 Fall Classic/Harbor Lakes September 26-27, 2014
Girls
8th
Fall State Preview September 26-27, 2014
Boys
T-4th
Scoggins-Dickey Boys Golf Invitational--Lubbock (Team B) September 19-20, 2014
Boys
6th

Are you a coach or player for this high school? Do you want to have your teams ranked on the scoreboard?
Contact us about how you can begin submitting your changes and rosters today!


Where are they now?

  • Courtney Norton (2009) Abilene, TX - McMurry University
  • Taylor Holleyman (2009) Robinson, TX - Mary Hardin Baylor University
  • Daniel Hagen (S) (2009) Plano, TX - University of San Diego
  • Jeffrey Dick (2007) Sherman, TX - Northern Illinois University
  • Preston Spoonemore (2008) Dallas, TX - Paris Junior College
  • Daniel Stith (2008) McGuinness, OK - University of Central Oklahoma
  • Tucker Hutto (2009) Leveland, TX - Lubbock Christian University
  • Mallory Kempf (2007) Austin, TX - Texas A&M - Commerce
  • Cole Carruthers (2009) The Woodlands, TX - Central Arkansas (football)
  • Will Dusenbury (2009) League City, TX - Dallas Baptist University
  • Johnny Duncan (2009) El Paso, TX - University of Texas - El Paso
  • Katlynd Imbody (2009) Bandera, TX - Schreiner University
  • Courtney Underhill (2008) Henryetta, OK - Seminole State College
  • Julia DaneshFar (2009) Trophy Club, TX - Dallas Baptist University
  • Juan Jose Salcedo (2008) The Woodlands, TX - McLennan Community College
  • Neal Robinson (2007) Dallas, TX - Baylor University
  • Tera Castleman (2009) Norman, TX - Oklahoma Baptist University
  • Chad Richardson (2008) Tomball, TX - Southwestern University
  • Tyler Rice (2008) Duncan, TX - University of Oklahoma
  • Noah Moran (2009) McKinney, TX - Belmont Abbey College
  • Kyle Tomlinson** (2008) Sealy, TX - Blinn JC/Texas State University
  • Robby Apfel (2008) Highland Village, TX - Air Force Academy
  • Sophie Weber (2008) League City, TX - Concordia University
  • Megan Dutton (2009) Sherman, TX - East Central University
  • Jennifer King (2008) Victoria, TX - University of Texas - Tyler